Monthly Archives: February, 2018

Lake Area Prospect Watch 2019: First 50

 

DIr8ORYUQAAFTBr[1]

East Kentwood tackle Logan Brown was the first member of the Lake Area’s 2019 class to commit, pledging Wisconsin.  He’s one of double-digit Power 5 recruits in the junior class.

  1. Anthony Bradford  6-5  350  Jr  OL  Muskegon  LSU
  2. Logan Smith  6-6  290  Jr  OL  East Kentwood  Wisconsin
  3. Adam Berghorst  6-7  250  Jr  DL  Zeeland East  Michigan State
  4. Tate Hallock  6-3  190  Jr  WR/DB  Forest Hills Central  Michigan State
  5. Karsen Barnhart  6-6  280  Jr  OL  Paw Paw  Michigan
  6. Mazi Smith  6-3  300  Jr  DL  Muskegon  Michigan
  7. Ali’vonta Wallace  6-1  220  Jr  LB  Muskegon
  8. Jacob Wahlberg  6-3  215  Jr  LB  Muskegon Mona Shores  Western Michigan
  9. Damari Roberson  6-2  185  Jr  WR/DB  Muskegon Mona Shores  Western Michigan
  10. Cody Tierne  5-11  170  Jr  WR  Grand Rapids Northview
  11. Spencer Holstege  6-5  265  Jr  OL  Grand Rapids South Christian  Purdue
  12. Boone Bonnema  6-3  215  Jr  Zeeland East  Western Michigan
  13. Jack Sherwin  6-4  230  Jr  Edge  Traverse City Central  Western Michigan
  14. Luke Marsh  6-5  240  Jr  DL  Montague
  15. Stuart Kettler  6-5  265  Jr  OL  East Grand Rapids
  16. Jack Haverdink  6-4  255  Jr  OL  Portage Northern
  17. Marshawn Kneeland  6-4  200  Jr  Edge  Wyoming Godwin Heights
  18. Stephan Bracey  5-9  160  Jr  WR/DB  East Kentwood
  19. Anthony Pelton  6-5  240  Jr  DL/TE  Reed City
  20. Tyrese Hunt-Thompson  5-11  160  Jr  ATH  Cassopolis
  21. Peyton Young  6-4  310  Jr  OL  Muskegon Oakridge
  22. Eric Wenzel  6-1  185  Jr  QB  Kalamazoo United
  23. Marquis Cooper  6-2  300  Jr  OL  Muskegon
  24. Jonah Erickson  6-5  305  Jr  OL  Rockford
  25. Luke Harmon  6-5  270  OL  Grand Rapids Catholic Central Bowling Green
  26. Tobin Schwannecke  6-2  180  Jr  QB  Traverse City Central
  27. Ka’sean Sandifer  5-6  150  Jr  DB  Muskegon Mona Shores
  28. Traven VanOss  6-0  200  Jr  LB  Three Rivers
  29. Bryce Stark  5-11  175  Jr  RB  Montague
  30. Chase Brown  5-11  185  Jr  QB  Comstock Park
  31. Cole Stout  6-4  260  Jr  DL  Muskegon Mona Shores
  32. Donavon Webb  6-0  190  Jr  RB  Holland
  33. Michael Sarabyn  6-6  275  Jr  OL  Dowagiac
  34. Peyton Dustin  6-5  250  Jr  DL  Berrien Springs
  35. Sincere Dent  5-11  210  Jr  RB  Muskegon Mona Shores
  36. Hayden VanderWeele  6-4  245  Jr OL  Portage Northern
  37. Heath Baldwin  6-4  180  Jr  WR  Kalamazoo United
  38. Spencer Hulst  6-2  235  Jr  DL  Grand Rapids South Christian
  39. Josh Fusco  5-11  180  Jr  RB  Zeeland East
  40. Art Herndon  5-11  170  Jr  DB  St. Joseph
  41. Isaac Vandyke  6-1  200  Jr  QB  West Ottawa
  42. Matt Bilski  5-11  210  Jr  LB  Grand Rapids West Catholic
  43. Cade Klimczak  6-2  215  Jr  Edge  Rockford
  44. Luke Majick  6-0  180  Jr  QB  Forest Hills Central
  45. Ty Potter  6-2  225  Jr  OL  Hudsonville
  46. Wilson Wirebaugh  6-2  210  Jr  QB  Holland Christian
  47. Shane Baker  5-11  175  Jr  RB  Grandville
  48. Logan Miller  6-5  275  Jr  OL  Allendale
  49. Ross Bolman  6-1  200  Jr  LB  Zeeland West
  50. Tyler Sikkema  6-5  270  Jr  OL  Wayland
Advertisements

Signing Day Top 100

  1. Jalen Mayfield 6-5 275 Sr OL/DL Grand Rapids Catholic Central Michigan
  2. La’darius Jefferson 6-2 210 Sr ATH Muskegon Michigan State
  3. Ryan Hayes 6-7 260 Sr ATH Traverse City West Michigan
  4. Joel Wilson 6-4 205 Sr Edge Petoskey Central Michigan
  5. Xavier Wade 6-3 180 Sr WR West Ottawa Ferris State
  6. Braeden Childress 6-4 215 Sr TE Big Rapids Central Michigan
  7. Nolan Fugate 6-1 190 Sr RB Grand Rapids Catholic Central Davenport
  8. Cade Peterson 6-5 190 Sr QB Maple City Glen Lake Grand Valley State
  9. Jason Whittaker 6-5 200 Sr QB Rockford Northwestern
  10. Antwan Reed 6-7 315 Sr OL Muskegon Western Michigan
  11. Caleb Murphy 6-4 220 Sr Edge Grand Valley State
  12. Eli Jackson 6-0 300 Sr DL Muskegon Alabama A&M
  13. Christian Brooks 6-2 220 LB North Muskegon Grand Valley State
  14. Cody Carone 6-3 295 Sr OL Rockford Ferris State
  15. Dan VanOpstall 6-6 240 Sr OL/DL Jenison Michigan State
  16. Liam Cavanaugh 6-4 210 Sr LB/TE West Ottawa Davenport
  17. Susu Davenport 6-1 175 Sr QB Wyoming Godwin Heights Davenport
  18. CJ Jefferson 6-0 175 Sr ATH Muskegon Ferris State
  19. Willie Shanks 6-2 185 Sr DB Muskegon Ferris State
  20. Marcus Remtema 6-0 185 Sr DB Rockford Grand Valley State
  21. Will Hawkins 6-1 180 Sr WR Forest Hills Northern Grand Valley State
  22. Brandon Anderson 5-10 155 Sr WR/RB Cassopolis Hope
  23. Addison Buckius 6-3 200 DB/WR Lowell Davenport
  24. Seth Hoonhorst 6-3 275 Sr DL Hudsonville Grand Valley State
  25. Matt Stefanski 6-3 315 Sr OL Frankfort Grand Valley State
  26. Cole Schut 6-4 270 Sr OL Holland Grand Valley State
  27. Brett Taylor 5-11 220 Sr LB Comstock Park
  28. Jacob Ager 6-1 230 Sr LB Boyne City Northern Michigan
  29. Tirrell Hausmanis 6-3 235 Sr DL Three Rivers Ferris State
  30. Ethan Ancick 6-6 215 Sr TE Manton
  31. Luke Buckman 6-5 225 Sr TE Holland Michigan
  32. Max Lundeen 6-4 240 Sr Edge East Grand Rapids Cornell
  33. Jacob Kochanny 6-4 270 Sr OL Cadillac Grand Valley State
  34. Brandon Rake 6-7 240 Sr OL Whitehall
  35. Bryant Kieft 6-3 205 Sr ATH Watervliet Northwood
  36. Kyle Dotson 6-2 225 Sr Edge Portage Central Saginaw Valley State
  37. Terry O’Connor  6-3  220 ATH Traverse City Central Michigan State
  38. Griffin Kelly 6-0 185 Sr RB Frankfort Northern Michigan
  39. Thomas Griggs 5-10 210 Sr RB Wyoming Kelloggsville
  40. Keyshaun Summerville 6-0 165 Sr WR/DB Muskegon Mona Shore
  41. Toby Hulst 6-1 220 Sr LB Grand Rapids South Christian Hope
  42. Keontae Watson 6-5 260 Sr OL Muskegon Mona Shores Wayne State
  43. Anthony Ladd 5-10 190 Sr DB Grand Rapids Christian Northern Michigan
  44. Jacob Achteroff 6-4 310 Sr OL North Muskegon Grand Valley State
  45. Darius Pruitt 6-3 185 Sr DB Kalamazoo Central Ferris State
  46. Trevor Dilley 6-4 260 Sr OL/DL St. Joseph Grand Valley State
  47. Jake Jancek 5-10 175 Sr WR Montague
  48. De’Anthony Davis 5-11 175 Sr ATH Muskegon Mona Shores Wayne State
  49. Jayden Day 5-10 175 Sr ATH Muskegon Orchard View
  50. Jace Thornton 6-2 225 Sr LB Forest Hills Central Hope
  51. Joe Scott 6-5 230 Sr DL Montague Ferris State
  52. Connor Bolthouse 5-10 175 DB Grand Rapids West Catholic Northwood
  53. Shane Tagg 6-1 200 Sr RB Byron Center
  54. Nate Nannefeldt 6-0 210 Sr RB Berrien Springs Michigan Tech
  55. Grant Bearss 6-1 250 Sr DL Grand Rapids Catholic Central Northwood
  56. Zack Pickens 5-11 175 Sr QB Watervliet Baker
  57. Jacob Wohlgemuth 6-5 300 Sr DL Wyoming Kelloggsville Lawrence Tech
  58. Adam DeKoster 6-4 275 Sr OL Wyoming Godwin Heights Davenport
  59. Matthew Eerdmans 6-4 250 Sr OL East Grand Rapids
  60. Brandon Kramer 6-3 220 Sr TE Cedar Springs Lawrence Tech
  61. Omar Disla 6-1 265 OL West Ottawa Ferris State
  62. Jo Jo Whitley 5-10 175 Sr RB Comstock Park
  63. David Kruse 6-0 200 Sr ATH Lowell Michigan State
  64. Isaac Dykema 6-2 205 Sr QB Grand Rapids Christian
  65. Chuckie Anthony 6-1 295 Sr OL Muskegon Mona Shores Wayne State
  66. Aidan Burns 6-3 215 Sr Edge Grand Rapids Catholic Central Northwood
  67. Blake Keller 6-3 175 Sr WR Hudsonville Davenport
  68. Calvin Williams 6-3 260 DL Berrien Springs Grand Valley State
  69. Jaier Harden 5-7 190 Sr RB Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Central Michigan
  70. DeMetrius Harris 6-0 165 Sr WR Muskegon Cornell
  71. Christian Balanda 6-6 275 Sr OL Forest Hills Central Lawrence Tech
  72. Kaleb McMann 6-6 275 Sr OL Muskegon Orchard View Davenport
  73. Casey Rigney 6-3 220 Sr DL Greenville Davenport
  74. Zaavon Scott 5-11 180 Sr WR Grand Rapids West Catholic Northwood
  75. Nick Apsey 6-1 190 Sr LB Maple City Glen Lake
  76. Bryan Johnson 6-5 300 Sr DL West Ottawa Davenport
  77. Matt Kelly 6-0 230 Sr OL Grandville Davenport
  78. Ryan DeHommel 6-1 265 Sr DL Hudsonville Northwood
  79. Nathaniel Mitchell 5-11 200 Sr LB Grand Rapids West Catholic Mount Union
  80. Aaron Sleeman 6-2 215 Sr LB Zeeland West Concordia
  81. Eric Hoogland 6-5 220 Sr ATH Grandville Calvin Christian Davenport
  82. James Vallar 6-0 200 Sr LB Grand Rapids Christian Davenport
  83. Elijah Gurley 6-3 240 Sr DL Forest Hills Central Taylor
  84. Paul Weirich 6-4 265 Sr OL Forest Hills Eastern Davenport
  85. Evan Gast 6-2 285 Sr OL Byron Center
  86. Parker Kingma 6-4 315 Sr OL Grand Haven Carthage
  87. Sam Sherwin 6-4 250 Sr OL Traverse City Central
  88. Cole Julian 6-3 230 Sr Edge Traverse City St. Francis Butler
  89. James Daniel 5-9 175 Sr RB Belding
  90. Khale Showers 5-11 200 Sr RB Rockford
  91. Max Godsil 6-6 260 Sr OL Portage Central
  92. Jake McClain 5-9 175 WR Rockford Grand Valley State
  93. Job Mayhue 6-2 220 Sr LB East Kentwood
  94. Raymond Cunningham 6-2 270 Sr OL/DL Charlevoix
  95. Adam Ginn 6-3 290 Sr OL Allendale Grand Valley State
  96. Damyon Wedge 5-9 160 Sr ATH Allegan Siena Heights
  97. Moise Gurrier 6-0 200 Sr RB Forest Hills Central Saginaw Valley State
  98. Sam Shugars 6-0 195 Sr LB Montague
  99. Nico Leasher 6-3 250 Sr DL Plainwell
  100. Trenton Lane 5-10 150 Sr RB Hamilton